E1MG-SX-OM

 E1MG-SX-OM  -  SFP 1000BASE-SX Transceiver is 100% compatible with Brocade and comes with lifetime warranty. Free shipping from Miami, Florida.

E1MG-SX-OM-T - CO

E1MG-SX-OM-T – Brocade Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP optic, MMF, LC connector, optical monitoring capable, industrial temperature

 

E1MG-SX-OM-CO

100% Brocade Compatible
1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m transceiver
High Quality with CE,RoHs,FCC

Features & Specifications

  • Form Factor: SFP
  • Device Type: Transceiver module
  • Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
  • Connectivity Technology: Wired
  • Application: 1000BASE-SX
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Max Distance: 550m
  • Fiber Type: MMF
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • DDM: With DDM
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
  • Compliant with MSA SFP Specification